Research and Development on Human-Machine Cooperative System Based on Remote Control with Vivid Force Transmission
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25820100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
MOTOI Naoki  神戸大学, 海事科学研究科(研究院), 講師 (10611270)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsモーションコントロール / ハプティクス / バイラテラル制御 / 電気機器工学 / 制御工学 / 遠隔・自律融合システム / 力制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project aimed at the realization of a human-machine cooperative system based on a remote control with vivid force transmission. The research achievements can be summarized as the following points. (1) The force-based compliance control method to adapt to dynamic environment was developed. (2)The motion control method for the human-machine cooperative system based on a remote control with vivid force transmission was developed. In addition, position and force teaching information from human motion is extracted and reproduced. (3) The human-machine cooperative system was prototyped. Then, the researches for the system with multi-functions were conducted by using this prototype.