Construction of control method based on non-parametric piecewise affine models
Project/Area Number |
25820179
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Maruta Ichiro 京都大学, 情報学研究科, 助教 (20625511)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 制御工学 / 非線形モデル予測制御 / 区分的線型モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we tried to construct a control method which is based on precise models and is applicable to complicated systems. As a result, we found some criteria for discriminating whether a system is controllable without precise models or not. The criteria will be useful for constructing precise models in an efficient manner. Also, we developed a control method which utilize precise models directly constructed from experiment data and is applicable to relatively small systems. For larger systems, we conducted experiments and found that an approach which combines strategic and tactical controllers is effective in designing controllers.