Application to Durability Mechanics of Concrete Structures and improvement accuracy of time-dependent structural analysis method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25820197
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
ITOH Atsushi  中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00345927)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords若材齢コンクリート / 構成則 / 数値解析 / ひび割れ予測 / 時間依存型構造解析手法 / 付着応力-すべり関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is necessary to develop a constitutive model considering the hardening process for early age concrete, in order to predict the thermal crack of mass concrete structures and the durability of existing concrete structures, furthermore to improve the precision of the capacity of structures with initial stress.In this study, experimental and analytical study on the concrete behavior and bond behavior between concrete and reinforcement including softening region for early age concrete.