Constructing of "comprehensive transference support system" including experience and employment support and reuse of vacant houses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25820290
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Yamamoto Sachiko  筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (30509526)
Research Collaborator UCHIYAMA CHIKAKO  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科社会工学専攻, 博士前期課程学生
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords農村地域 / 地方自治体 / 移住・定住 / 空き家 / 移住者 / 就業・就農支援 / 地域特性 / 就業支援 / 転入者 / 定住支援 / 移住支援 / 体験住宅 / 転入超過率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research targets are 3411 policies of 413 local governments which promote transference into rural area from urban area. The relationship between regional characteristics and the support field of experience, employment and housing were analyzed. The management form of system which called "comprehensive transference support system" including all of the support fields was become clear. Through the analysis of transference-settled decision-making process of new residents, the effectiveness of "comprehensive transference support system" was verified. The necessary support was different by the age, the distance from former dwelling place and the employment form of new residents. 5 type system models corresponding to attribute of new residents were shown.