A study on community formation by activity of a problem solution of daily life by residents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25820297
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
Murosaki Chie  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 講師 (60426541)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsコミュニティ / 超高齢社会 / 共助 / 居住継続 / 生活支援 / 長期経過団地
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research takes up "mutual assistance" by which a resident settles a problem of daily life. The relation of the person through "mutual assistance" and its effect are made clear. The way to make a new system of "mutual assistance" is found. An attitude survey of "mutual assistance" was performed to a resident of collective housing. The activity contents were investigated in 3 preceding cases. A result is indicated below.
① It's possible to create "mutual assistance" of an area community.② The activity that it's put into effect by recommended "mutual assistance".③ Support is necessary, but the generations which can also be offered to support are a family who has a small child and the senior citizen who is 75 years old from 65 years old.