Project/Area Number |
25820298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Hiroki 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (20425375)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 集約型都市構造 / 郊外戸建住宅団地 / 地方都市 / 構造方程式モデリング / 和歌山市 / 都市計画・建築計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study pays its attention to intensive urban structure. The suburbs base shown in the city planning master plans of the local city was set in a node of the public transport, an existing city area, the old village. However, the population collection and the housing estate are not seen in those areas under the present conditions. Therefore this study showed a bipolar model, roadside model, a distributed model. These consider the automobility; based on the characteristic of the local city,