Project/Area Number |
25820299
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
Taguchi Taro 徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (20367139)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 地域おこし協力隊 / 集落支援 / 人的支援 / 重層的支援体制 / 過疎地域 / 集落支援員 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japanese, national policy to revitalize declining villages have been held from 2009 called “chiiki okoshi kyoryokutai”. This policy is to send human resources to rural area from urban area as revitalization support. This policy started in 2009, and more than 2,600 supporters are working on their projects with local communities. This action created many kinds of revitalization scheme for declining local communities. In other hand, some of the projects are not effective. These problems are caused by the municipal policy, becaouse that they don't have experience to hire this kind of human resources. To resolve these problems and to make these projects more effectiveness, mutual support between neighborhood governments and their supporters. And prefectural governments have a role to coordinate this mutual support system. In this research project, I proposed the way to consider how to create the multilayered support organization.