Project/Area Number |
25820313
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Architectural history/Design
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | モデルニスモ / 改修手法 / 近代建築 / 構法 / 修復 / 再生 / ヴォールト / レンガ造ヴォールト / 近代化技術 / 構法史 / 居住環境 / 修復技術 / 団地再生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on brick buildings from the late 19th century to the first half of the 20th century in Barcelona and Madrid of Spain, we cleared the construction characteristics of masonry construction in the period of transition to modern architecture. In addition, we analyzed the methodology and the technical knowledge of through the survey on the typical modern architecture rehabilitation case. As a case study of modern architecture rehabilitation case in Japan, targeting Ranzan Country Club, which is underway now continue to work, we analyze the rehabilitation methodology and technology, and summarized in paper. Also we carried out a study on the construction of the web library related to the rehabilitation methods and technology targeting the restoration and rehabilitation work report, and we summarized as a paper.