Project/Area Number |
25820431
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Earth system and resources engineering
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAOKA Takashi 九州大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20444862)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 低品位炭 / 坑内採掘システム / 地表沈下 / 斜面の安定性 / 採掘実収率 / 環境修復 / 緑化 / 軟弱地山 / 地表面沈下挙動 / 地表面沈下予測 / 地表面沈下抑制 / 採掘方法 / 払跡充填 / 低品位石炭資源 / 地山の力学的特性 / 採掘・充填システム / 採掘に伴う地山挙動 / カーボンニュートラル / 環境修復植栽種および植栽地盤 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As to develop the low rank coal mining system with the low environmental impact, data about geological conditions of low rank coal seams, conventional-state of the art mining systems, etc were collected and the database for low rank coal was developed. Appropriate mining system was proposed and the suitable mining design was investigated by field investigation and a series of numerical analysis. Moreover,the rehabilitation program at the mined out area were also discussed in terms of the suitable soil conditions and species of plants.