Quantitative Economic Analysis on the Strategy of the Major Countries in the International Agricultural Negotiations
Project/Area Number |
25850152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University (2014-2015) Kyushu University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 国際農業交渉 / 貿易政策 / 価格変動 / 輸出競争 / 農産物価格変動 / 国際農業交渉の現状 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to analyze quantitatively the international agricultural negotiations and to discuss about a strategy of negotiations of main each country. The results of this study state that Tariff Reduction makes the prices of agricultural products unstable. And the United States has ensured the profit of the own country in all main cases of agricultural negotiations.