Project/Area Number |
25850157
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI CHIE 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター・作物開発利用研究領域, 主任研究員 (60466638)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 農商工連携 / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 経済評価 / シミュレーション / 経済性評価 / ネットワーク分析 / イノベーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study established new and original evaluation method and simulation model for the collaboration between agriculture, commerce and industry. The method and model are focused on the new product development of the collaboration activities. The method evaluates the economic benefits obtained by the collaboration activities while the model simulates the economic performance of the collaboration activities by assuming business entities participating in or withdrawing from the collaboration group. The method and model can indicate concrete improvement measures for the collaboration activities.