A Study on Constructing A Model of Comprehensive Provision System for Medical and Nursing Care Services from the view point of Regional Resource and Life Style
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25860379
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
SATOH Eiji  宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (40453964)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords医療・介護連携モデル / アクセシビリティ / 地域介護 / 地域医療 / 提供圏 / 地域構造 / 医療・介護サービス量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to examine the way of sustainable health care and long-term care services in Japan of regional cities and rural areas towards the super-aged society. In this study , the medical and nursing care services were analyzed from the perspective of the user accessibility. In addition , living structure of the region , an analysis which takes into account the current status and future prediction of population dynamics , etc. And, we have developed a method to analyze the health and long-term care needs and their change prediction .
On of the measurement of the type and amount of health care and long-term care services that are needed , and showed management technique of comprehensive health care and long-term care provision system .