Fundamental Research on Learning Support System for New Graduated Nurses to Promote Ability of Nursing Practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25862125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJapanese Red Cross College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA TOMOKO  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20386791)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords新人看護師 / eラーニング / 教材作成 / 学習支援システム / 評価 / 教材開発 / 支援 / 協同
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aim of this study was to clarify about learning outcomes e-learning materials in-service education for new graduated nurses. The e-learning materials were develop of in cooperation with the nursing staff of the clinical site. Project member developed materials of "hand-wash", "drip creation". Member’s experience was ≪Reviewing the nursing practice ≫≪Consider the possible use of teaching materials while reviewing the nursing of daily≫≪To look back on the experience with troubled rookie era of site, perform the adjustment in light of a reliable method ≫≪Notice to the need to review the consciousness and behavior of the side to teach≫.
Teaching materials, but was a high evaluation, limit also becomes clear that carried out in the only e-learning, it has been suggested the construction of learning support systems that take advantage of the learning style of education provided and rookie nurse in which the blended- learning in the foundation was important.