Project/Area Number |
25862137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University (2014-2016) Yamagata University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Mizue 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20582571)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 婦人科がん / 術後 / フォローアップ / がん看護 / 外来 / 婦人科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of examining nursing support to promote readaptation to the life of the gynecologic cancer postoperative patient, we conducted development of the follow-up consultation and effect inspection.follow-up talked about results of the literature examination with the cause.The subject assumed 16 non-symmetric group except Dropout, control group 17 analysis subject in gynecologic cancer postoperative patients obtained the study's consent. We talked about 20.8 minutes with the control group in an average of 3.2 times, a mean duration.The consultation contents had most dysuria followed by were sexual dysfunction, oedema lower limb.We performed a t test of baseline and FACT-G six months later and HADS.A significant difference was found in results, lower standard of the intervention group, family, society (p<0 .05) and HADS anxiety p<0 .05).