Project/Area Number |
25862181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
HAGA Akiko 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (10436892)
Research Collaborator |
SAKAGUCHI Kesami 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (20215619)
TOKUTAKE Chitaru 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (00464090)
MAKIUCHI Akiko 長野県立こども病院, 看護部, 看護師長
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 重症心身障害児 / 育児 / 育児ストレス / 母親 / 父親 / 睡眠 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine what sorts of support are appropriate for the mothers and fathers who care for their children with severe disabilities at home.Children with severe disabilities and healthy children were compared about the reality of the sleep and child-care stress. Mothers do most child-care by children with severe disabilities by healthy children, too.The reality of the sleep of mothers was affected in "stop" (using by Actiwatch). Problems are the plan for which mother's sleep is secured.