Project/Area Number |
25862183
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
OHASHI Reiko 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (90612614)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | こども虐待 / 障害児 / 障害児入所施設 / 自立支援 / 地域移行 / 児童福祉施設 / アフターケア / リービングケア / 社会的養護 / 子ども虐待 / 障害 / 療育 / 治療的養育 / 虐待 / 医療型障害児入所施設 / 日常生活支援 / 肢体不自由児 / 被虐待児 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The respondents in this study comprised professionals working in institutions for children with disabilities who had provided support to abused children. The analysis revealed the nature of the successful supports for abused children and showed the process how individual is transformed. The results showed that it is important for abused children getting basic supports for development at institutions .The findings of this study suggest the need for support systems on providing support to abused children to train professionals at institutions for children with disabilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,医療型障害児入所施設に虐待やネグレクトを受けて入所する子どもが、施設を退所して地域移行・自立するためには,どのような支援が必要か,支援にはどのような課題があるか,いくつかの調査から明らかにした。まずは,支援が機能する構造を把握することで望ましい支援の全体像を捉えた。さらに,個別事例を詳細に分析することで,子どもの変化の捉え方のひとつのモデルを示すことができた。支援する職員の側からは,精神的健康と子どもへの対応等の関連を調査し,職員への支援課題も明らかとなった。