Study about the educational guidance improvement for which Japanese survey on academic performance was utilized
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
MOTOHASHI Yukiyasu  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80386549)
Research Collaborator OBARA Shun  文部科学省, 初等中等教育局教科書課, 教科書調査官
TAJIKA Junichi  前早稲田大学, 教育学研究科, 教授
KUWABARA Takashi  前早稲田大学, 教育学研究科, 教授
SANO Hiromi  北海道教育大学釧路校, 学校カリキュラム開発専攻, 教授
KIKKOUJI Katsuki  北海道教育庁, 社会指導主事
SHICHI Yukio  駒澤大学, 高等学校
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学力調査 / 教育課程 / 国語教育 / 国語学力 / 地域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Study about the educational guidance improvement for which Japanese survey on academic performance was utilized.I considered about the study of Japanese language ability.Independent learning was established through a discussion and check learning.The ability and the ability were considered about the related learning ability.