Evaluation structure analysis of residents for a low-carbon city models using the landscape resources based on the life cycle CO2 evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research InstitutionMuroran Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ICHIMURA Koji  室蘭工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00333659)
Research Collaborator YOSHIKAWA Ryunosuke
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords自然共生・低炭素型都市 / 共分散構造分析 / 都市住民の評価構造 / ライフスタイル / 土地利用 / 低炭素 / 自然共生 / 緑のリサイクル / 評価構造モデル / LCCO2評価 / ライフサイクルCO2 / モデル都市
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recent year, Measures for global warming are needed in the urban area. The purpose of this study was to examine the direction of the urban environment development for building the low-carbon city, using the landscape design and maintenance.
Actually, we clarified about the following. 1) Using the life cycle CO2 evaluation method constructed by us, we clarified about the low-carbon effect by the difference of using the landscape design and maintenance. 2) we clarified the relationship between consciousness structure of urban people and the differences of landscape design and maintenance in urban area.