Evaluation of interprofessional work about housing for the elderly with life support services in community-based integrated care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionTohoku Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
KAKINUMA Tomohiro  東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (40632245)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 多職種連携 / 評価 / 居住・保健・医療・福祉 / 指標 / サービス付き高齢者向け住宅 / integrated care / 移動コスト / 居住・保健・医療・介護 / 質
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The role of housing for the elderly with life support services has expected as an important element on community-based integrated care system in Japan. This study aims to develop indicators to evaluate interprofessional work from following viewpoints, structure, process, outcome. Results showed that (1) the frequency and participants of the meetings and conferences for users were grasped. (2) There was a relationship between the types of housing for the elderly with life support services and the path of residents. The path was analyzed as an indicator of interprofessional work.