Stylistics for the intersection of literature and visual media of the 1960s
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Sociology
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI YUKI  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (90625005)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords文体論 / 1960年代 / 映画と文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this project is to clarify a literature trend of the 1960s by tigating gravure and reportage. Then I examined the improvement of the style of Oe Kenzaburo, and discussed that Oe Kenzaburo's novels accept French humanism.In addition, the style of the writers who opposes photogravure was investigated, making Dazai Osamu, Hara Tamiki, Murakami Haruki into an example.