Theory Constructions and Planning Practices of the Curriculum(Unit)-Construction Workshops
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Kimma Kuniharu  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (90367277)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsカリキュラム構成 / ワークショップ / 単元習作 / コア・カリキュラム / 学力 / つくる / リソースセンター / システム思考 / カリキュラム / システム論 / フィールドワーク / 単元 / 習作 / デザイン / ファシリテーション / 企画 / 実践 / 見える化 / イベント / リソース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I organized workshops where curriculum are consisted which can be called "Tangen Shusaku(unit etude)". Memoranda on its significance and ways have been accumulated, and papers and theories have been built. Core Curriculum in early postwar period and others have studied for its references. And I have participated in academic meetings, research councils, lectures, symposiums, workshops and teacher clubs, etc. concurrently. And these have been compiled to workshops of the various forms so that the respective teachers can train the building abilities of the curriculum plan. Experiences, information and knowledge have been accumulated by doing that. It's said that the above can utilize for consideration about the integrated studies, curriculum, academic achievement, examining course of studies, analysis of practice records, etc. And I have completed journal articles, a book, a university text and academic meeting announcement manuscripts.