Dinamic Change of Management Control Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870522
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Accounting
Management
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
OTANI Haruo  長崎大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20548721)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsマネジメント・コントロール・システム / 動態的変化 / 制度論 / ケース・スタディ / アメーバ経営 / 管理会計システム導入 / 変化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to reveal dynamic change of management control systems (MCS) based on institutional theory perspective. Especially, MCS is composed of some controls so that such controls change in process of time relating wiht each other. In result, this study carried out a case study about the dynamic change of MCS from X company which adopted amoeba management, and then explored the institutional process in the organization.