Project/Area Number |
25870557
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
International law
Civil law
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 国際通貨法 / 国際私法 / 国際取引法 / 国際民事訴訟法 / 民法 / 民事訴訟法 / 商法 / アジア法 / 国際裁判管轄 / 統一法 / 金融法 / 国際法 / 通貨法 / 国際金融法 / 国際民事手続法 / 国際通貨 / アジア / 統一通貨 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We are facing Global Currency Crisis. This study investigates a private international law, substantive law and monetary law of the East Asia in view of reinforcement of the economic cooperation in the Asian region and a possibility of the common currency, so as to reveal a solution of legal problems. The subjects of survey are American and European countries which are the developed country of this field and Japan and China which are the center of the Asian common currency. I pointed outlegalproblems about“Gewillkuerte Prozessstandschaft” of the credit management company on the Samurai bond which a foreign nation published, and showed an interpretation theory. In addition, it became clear that Chinese law does not have the rules such as Japanese Civil Law Article 402 or 403, however Chinese practice is same as Japan. There are problems such as the need to mitigate mutual guarantees concerning China. We need to examine it including the field of other property law.