Project/Area Number |
25870568
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Medical and hospital managemen
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KUROE Nao 鹿児島大学, 医学部・歯学部附属病院, 助産師 (10593650)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 助産師の専門性 / 看護ケア量 / 看護ケア種類 / 定量的データ / 助産師の感覚 / 助産師 / 乖離 / 比較 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of examination of placement reference of midwife, Considering the reality during obstetric emergency, was performed studies using patient data stored in the hospital information system. "Cesarean section" in the quantitative data, nursing care amount was dominantly increase in the item of "delivery the next day." In addition, the nursing care items as the sense of midwives on "education and guidance", it became clear that it takes more nursing care amount.