Analyzing the rapid information diffusion on the Internet as an issue of school management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870675
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionBunkyo University
Principal Investigator
IKEBE Masanori  文教大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (10453440)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords情報リテラシー / 学校教育 / ウェブマイニング / テキストマイニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to analyze the rapid information diffusion on the Internet as an issue of school management. Specifically, the difference in the text between the source and spread information will provide an indication of diffusion. In addition, it confirms the change in the diffusion scope by analyzing changes through time a ratio of non-adjacent and adjacent nodes.