Discussion on building a safety resource recycling system in Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870810
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
HU HAO  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 客員次席研究員 (00570152)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ONODA Hiroshi  早稲田大学, 大学院環境エネルギー研究科, 准教授 (40454102)
NAGATA Katsuya  早稲田大学, 大学院環境エネルギー研究科, 教授 (10063778)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords資源循環 / LCA / 固形燃料化 / 古紙 / 安全安心 / 海外展開 / 国際資源循環 / 静脈産業 / 技術移転 / エコタウン / データベース / クラウド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research was performed in the cooperation of Dalian National Demonstration District of Ecological Industry. An actual condition survey of a society and policy system in a partner country necessary to overseas development of Japanese venous industry was performed. We took the introduction of the RPF (Refused Paper & Plastic Fuel) and wastepaper press machine for instance. We developed these business model in order to discuss the modeling method of a new international resource recycling system. We developed a BAS (Best Available System) method to evaluate a new recycling system and did an evaluation test. In order to make a safety international resource recycling system, we proposed a risk management system based on the accidents’ DB and Safety Design Analysis Technique to Dalian National Demonstration District of Ecological Industry.