Project/Area Number |
25870867
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Public finance/Public economy
Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Junya 中京大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40549599)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 空間計量経済学 / 失業率 / パネルデータ分析 / VARモデル / パネルデータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study we propose econometric model to analyze the different unemployment rate region. We reveal the structure of unemployment in Japan by estimation the model. In this the proposed model, we estimate by the use of cross-section data or panel data, and a spatial term representing the correlation between regions. In this study, we estimate by not a physical distance variables but a temporal distance. It has become possible to simulate the impact of changes in the traffic situation.