| Project/Area Number |
25870911
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
History of thought
History of Asia and Africa
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
BAE YOUNGMI 立命館大学, 立命館グローバル・イノベーション研究機構, 研究員 (80612556)
| Research Collaborator |
KATSURAZIMA Nobuhiro
KATSUMURA Makoto
LEE Hoyun
HONG Jongwook
ONO Yasuteru
SAKAI Hiromi
KWON Taeok
LEE Gihoon
PARK Chanseung
PU Ping
HUR Soodong
KI Kyokuhō
ANDRE Hagg
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 東アジアの思想交流 / 植民地朝鮮と台湾の留学生 / 雑誌『亜細亜公論』 / 早稲田大学東洋思想研究室 / 李相佰 / 東アジア青年たちの思想交流 / 早稲田大学東洋東洋思想研究室 / 東アジアの知の交流 / 植民地朝鮮 / 大正・昭和初期の帝国日本 / 台湾と中国 / 大正 / 昭和戦前期 / 東京 / 東アジア / 思想交流 / 関東大震災 / 朝鮮人虐殺 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Before World War II, the young people of East Asia in Tokyo had kept exchanging their thoughts each other, even though the member, the place and the primary function of them had been changing, they had been started from “ShinA-Doumeitou” as an activist organization in 1910’s, and they had shifted their movements into the public magazines “Asia Kouron”and “Daitou Kouron”as a place of public opinions in 1920’s, and then they moved the place of them into Waseda University as academic place in 1930’s. Their thoughts had been spread to Korea, Taiwan, and China from the Empire of Japan, it had been not one-directive but interactive, and those thoughts exchanged and influenced each other. And moreover, they had kept the human network formed and fostered in Tokyo during the period.