Study of logic and genealogy of anti-alienation theory in French modern social thought
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870968
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
History of thought
Research InstitutionKobe Yamate University (2015)
Kobe Shukugawa Gakuin University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
ITABA Munechika  神戸山手大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (80608688)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会哲学 / フランス哲学 / 社会思想史 / プルードン / 均衡 / 交換的正義 / 反神論 / ギュルヴィッチ / 哲学 / 社会契約論 / 多元性 / 政治哲学 / 系列 / ポスト・アナキズム / 19世紀 / 力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Reading the texts of French social philosopher Pierre-Joseph Proudhon, we revealed the essence of “immanent justice” in human society. This idea can be seen as was invented by criticizing the alienation theory in German philosophy. We also obtained a certain outlook for the essence of some thoughts in the horizon opened up by Proudhon, particularly the pluralism of French sociologist Georges Gurvitch.