A study on the developments of educational system for children with special needs by using documentation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25870975
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Education
Research InstitutionChiba University (2014-2015)
Kurashiki Sakuyo University (2013)
Principal Investigator
Manabe Ken  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10611197)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsドキュメンテーション / 特別支援教育体制整備 / 学びの場 / 生態性 / Authenticity / PDCAサイクル / Authenticity
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to investigate the ways to apply the documentation to the educational system for children with special needs.To investigate this question, I reveal 4 types of sub-question. The results are as follows: (1) the use of documentation for children with special need in Japan is less. On the other hand, there is a problem about the way to combine qualitative data and quantitative data in other country.(2)in the process of creation of the documentation, there is a need for consideration in selection of the scene. (3)for children's learning, adult modify and adjust living environment at any time. Such information should be collected at the process of creation of documentation.