A Cross-National Study on the Model of Collaboration among "Educational Agents" toward Creation of a Creative Situated Learning in Life Circumstances
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25871021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Education
Research InstitutionNitobe Bunka College
Principal Investigator
Ozaki Hiromi  新渡戸文化短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (10528590)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsアフタースクール / 教育エージェント / 学校-家庭-地域の連携 / 生活知 / 実践知 / 創造性 / 家庭-学校-地域の協働 / 学校知 / 環境に埋め込まれた知 / 学校外教育リソース / 学校-家庭-地域の連環 / 地域の教育リソース / 学童保育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I showed the following two points through investigation of some practices of "educational agents" and their "educational resources." Firstly, I made it clear the form of "Practical Knowledge" in practices of "educational agents." Secondly, I examined the concept of the "educational agents" in order to create the required circumstance to transmit "educational resources" to children. In conclusion,I made it clear the efficiency, significance and issues of their practices, and proposed the model of collaboration among them for establishing cooperative relationships between schools, families and communities.