A basic research on Buddist scriptures which were transmitted from China,Korea in Tsushima
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25884052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOKOUCHI Hiroto  京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50706520)
Research Collaborator SUDA Makiko  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60431798)
IKEDA Hitoshi  文化庁, 文化財部美術学芸課, 主任文化財調査官
FUJITA Reio  文化庁, 文化財部美術学芸課, 文化財調査官
YAMAGUCHI Kayo  長崎県立対馬歴史民俗資料館, 学芸員
ARAKI Kazunori  九州国立博物館, 主任研究員 (50516276)
ICHINOSE Tomo  九州国立博物館, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords対馬 / 中国・朝鮮伝来経典 / 書誌 / 大蔵経 / 高麗版
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to consider interactions of Buddism among Japan,Korea and China,the researcher collected basic informations of Buddist scriptuers transmitted from China,Korea in Tsushima.We made a detailed catalogue of the Tripitaka Koreana owened by Takuzutama-shrine,and campared some Tripitaka to examine the period when it was printed and transmitted from Korea to Tsusima.We concluded that the tripitaka Koreana of Takuzutama-shurine was printed in the about 15th century and enshrined to Takuzutama-shrine by the edo-era.