The research for the religious activities by the 'TOJI group'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25884074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionTokyo Jogakkan College
Principal Investigator
NISHI Yayoi  東京女学館大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (50459939)
Project Period (FY) 2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords東寺 / 醍醐寺 / 仁和寺 / 事相 / 教相 / 弘法大師 / 杲宝 / 賢宝 / 勝賢 / 守覚 / 大日経疏
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With this Research,it made clear using both the JISOU(Prayer)and the KYOUSOU(doctrine)about the aspects of‘TOJI group’which is mainly organized by TOJI,DAIGOJI,and NINNAJI temples. To research how was the‘TOJI group’made progress remarkably by both the JISOU supported by DAIGOJI,NINNNAJI temples and the KYOUSOU supported by TOJI temple will be made to clear the situations.