Project/Area Number |
25884090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Fukuoka International University |
Principal Investigator |
KIRA FUMIAKI 福岡国際大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 講師 (50707833)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中島広足 / 橿園社中 / 本居宣長 / 本居大平 / 橘守部 / 蒙古襲来絵詞 / 「物のあはれを知る」の説 / 歌語「神風」 / 伴信友 / 加納諸平 / 長沢伴雄 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study tried to rebuild how Kokugaku history had been developed at the end of Edo period, by elucidating the literal working and interpersonal relationships between Kashizono association, Suzunoya association, and Sigamoto association.First, I reserched old material of books which Nagasaki Suwa shrine posseses, and I found that manuscripts and stock notes of Hirotari Nakashima exists. Second, I reserched the literal working and interpersonal relationships between the former three associations. As a result, there are some new aspects of Kokugaku history. Such as, “Mononoaahare wo shiru” theory was interpreted as that of political morality. It is different from the modern interpretation.