An empirical research for extracting a dynamic aspect of consumer behavior based on service processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25885040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
MASUDA Hisashi  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 助教 (70708875)
Project Period (FY) 2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords顧客満足度 / 消費者行動 / 評価基準 / Webアンケート / サービスプロセス / 動的な顧客特性 / 顧客満足 / 顧客行動 / 動的なサービス評価 / ビジネスプロセスモデリング / 顧客側からのサービス分類
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To consider a variety of consumers and employees is quite important for a lot of enterprises within global and service economies. However it is costly for conducting a survey for extracting such criteria of services. We developed a web questionnaire system which is able to depict service processes between consumers and employees by consumers themselves. This proposed method are able to interpret a service evaluation based on concrete actual service processes. We can gain insights related to a variety of criteria that consumers have by such like a more convenient research method.