Development and proof of an analysis model of a cooperative learning process by approach of educational methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25885041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
FUJII Yusuke  福井大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 特命助教 (20710833)
Project Period (FY) 2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords協同学習過程 / 授業省察 / 授業洞察 / GD表 / 発言表 / 逐語記録 / 授業リフレクション / 授業研究 / 協同学習 / 協同学習過程分析 / SCAT / 教育方法学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at the cooperative learning situation the class person couldn't catch. And the model to analyze a cooperative learning process has been developed. First the new GD (group discussion)diagram where a key word of a context and a speech was recorded was proposed. The significance of the analysis and a utilization possibility using the GD diagram became clear through reflection of the class person who utilized a GD diagram and a class insight by a teacher. The outcome that a GD diagram is the tool which contributes to model development of a cooperative learning process analysis was taken out.