Project/Area Number |
25885063
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEOKA Shiro 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 特任講師 (70711555)
Research Collaborator |
INOUE Yusuke 京都外国語大学, 非常勤講師
TAKAYANAGI Naoya 実践大学, 助理教授
TAKAGI Syuichi 大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | イノベーション / 普及 / テキストマイニング / 経営学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research clarifies the transition from feature phones to smartphones in mobile. This research reveals discontinuity from referential relationships. And then we examines discontinuity with topic analysis which is a method of calculating appearance rate in text-mining. Using topic analysis, in 16 topics (in 43 topics), we clarified obvious differences of appearance rate. On the other hand, in 27 topics, we can not clarified differences. From these results, we can find discontinuity and continuity in the transition from feature phones to smartphones.