Project/Area Number |
25885065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
NIHEI KYOKO 高崎商科大学, 商学部, 講師 (70714492)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 高齢者市場 / 若者市場 / くちコミ(クチコミ、口コミ) / 社会ネットワーク / 家族 / バンク・ショットモデル / くちコミ・マーケティング / ティーザー広告 / 高齢者 / 商業的くちコミ / 非商業的くちコミ / くちコミの倫理 / コンシューマリズム / 消費者行動 / 集団的購買意思決定 / 広告の社会的効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This reserach focused on thinking the simultaneous progress of the declining birthrate and aging in Japan, the rapid spread of the Internet, and the background of the rise of consumer-generated media, we focus on the impact to the consumer behavior of the elderly and young people, and we analysis how word-of-mouth(WOM) marketing works on the elderly market and the youth market. And we analysis some benefit of the impact which not non face-to-face WOM such as internet, but traditional face-to-face WOM have in elderly people’one-person household, or only husband and wife household.We focus on the social effectiveness of WOM which family member do, and construct a theory which is called Bank Shot Model. It makes family member such as daughter and son elderly people's purchasing agent.