Project/Area Number |
25885067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 子どもと社会 / 都市政策・都市空間 / 公共性 / 社会学 / 都市社会学 / 歴史社会学 / 教育社会学 / 都市環境問題 / 都市計画 / 学校 / 都市空間 / 学校空間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main result of this study can be summarized as follows. Firstly, the desirability of narrative of “for children” transforms depending on a characteristic of the space including school grounds and the park while not only being affected by the social background, but also doing it with a rule factor. Secondly,that is why it is what “politics” produce because a fluctuation occurs in the look to our space although it is created based on “desirability” in the situation that the space is put in the city space.