Project/Area Number |
25885081
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KUME Hideyo 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 助手 (60707561)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 法社会学 / 土地法 / 民法 / イギリス法 / 農業法 / 環境法 / 農地法 / 比較法 / EU法 / CAP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In both Japan and Britain there have been recent amendments to the agricultural land law that is at the center of agriculture legislation.Although the laws have been born the public interests (e.g., for the product, environment, landscape and keep the country side), currently in Japan and Britain policy makers have deregulated such a law.The aim of the study was to elucidate what is the point as to such a trend of law.I had made a study of thesis, case and public report. Furthermore, I have made a fieldwork in England several times.Consequently, I published these achievements of a study.