Building Social Capital which is effective for Child Poverty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25885122
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka International College
Principal Investigator
KASHIWAGI Tomoko  大阪国際大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (90571894)
Project Period (FY) 2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子ども / 貧困 / ネットワーク / 信頼 / 保護者 / 教師 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 地域 / 福祉 / 子どもの貧困
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The outcome of this research is following 3 points. 1st, the parents who holds the poor problem is shared by 2 with the dependence tendency at the school and avoidance from school/challenge. 2nd, in case of the former parents, a child could judge the tendency left a free hand from the parents. A child could see the tendency which avoids and declines concerning with school and a teacher intentionally in case of the latter. 3rd, it was effective that a teacher arranges the situation that the child and the parents tend to access and does the support which raises relief and trust while nestling close to them in case of the former. The shape that all related engines form a network and surround the parents and a child was desired in case of the latter.