Project/Area Number |
25889012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KUDO Ryota 大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 研究員 (70706697)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 超解像光学 / 変調照明 / アルゴリズム / 逐次再構成計算 / コヒーレント結像 / 二次元表面計測 / 暗視野散乱光検出 / 二次元構造 / 微細加工表面構造 / 三光束干渉定在波 / 欠陥計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Measurement of General scatterers microstructure is difficult in conventional optical measurement. Therefore, super-resolution optical measurement technology using three-light-flux interference standing wave shift has been developed. In anticipation of the industrial applications, it was verified the applicability of the proposed method to the two-dimensional surface structure. Applying a plurality of times the illumination in a direction corresponding to the sample structure and subjected to one -dimensional super-resolution processing , and realizes two -dimensional super-resolution processing by fusing the results. In a sample assuming actual semiconductor microstructures, a sample that can not be resolved in the normal optical measurements, two-dimensional super-resolution is succeeded by this technique.