| Project/Area Number |
25893083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishida Shiori 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (20710065)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-08-30 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 家族支援 / 父親 / 療育 / 育児 / 子育て支援 / 発達障がい児 / 家族(父親)支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Many fathers of the developmental disabilities child were taking care and the discipline in life.In addition, the advice from the spouse and the relationship with the child showed understanding of the disorder and the child's characteristics. it was thought that it touched the child by the rehabilitation relation and feelings, and the father had grown up.However, the child's understanding and the child care were insufficient, and it was able to be seen to be taken from the spouse by the stress.In fact, the father is in a situation where there are few ways to receive social support compared to his mother, and the support partner is confined to the spouse and "the connection between fathers" and "learning".It was found that it was urgent to develop a support system for fathers and to carry out peer support.