Project/Area Number |
26220403
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平川 新 宮城学院女子大学, 一般教育部, 学長 (90142900)
阿部 浩一 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (70599498)
高橋 修 茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (40334007)
白井 哲哉 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (70568211)
久留島 浩 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 館長 (30161772)
天野 真志 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (60583317)
三村 昌司 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 人文社会科学群, 准教授 (40525929)
矢田 俊文 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, フェロー (40200521)
内田 俊秀 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (30132822)
市澤 哲 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (30251862)
佐々木 和子 神戸大学, 地域連携推進室, 特命准教授 (20437437)
古市 晃 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (00344375)
松下 正和 神戸大学, 地域連携推進室, 特命准教授 (70379329)
今津 勝紀 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20269971)
胡 光 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50612644)
町田 哲 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60380135)
小林 准士 島根大学, 学術研究院人文社会科学系, 教授 (80294354)
板垣 貴志 島根大学, 学術研究院人文社会科学系, 准教授 (80588385)
伊藤 昭弘 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 准教授 (20423494)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-05-30 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 地域歴史資料学 / 災害文化 / 東日本大震災 / 災害資料 / 史料保存 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have advanced practical research on the disaster areas of the Great East Japan Earthquake and other devastated ones based on progress in Local Historical Materials Studies after the 1995 Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake. Collaborating with a highly diversified community of historians and cultural studies researchers, including those in adjacent sciences, a new development was created in the practical methodology for materials preservation and the construction of a disaster prevention system for cultural assets. Furthermore, from an international perspective, we examined the preservation and utilization of disaster materials, including digital archives both in Japan and overseas since the 2011 catastrophe, as well as practical methodologies for passing on disaster memories in a local community. Our domestic/international conference presentations have established the basis for international collaboration on Local Historical Materials Studies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本科研研究の実践的・方法論的研究から得られた成果が、本研究にて重要な位置にある歴史学分野の主要学会誌等に公表され、地域歴史資料学について歴史学界で高い評価が定着した。また地域歴史資料をめぐる現状と課題について国際会議等で発信したほか、国際シンポ等を主催し、国際的視点にたった国内外の資料保全論の検討につなげるなど、研究の国際的展開と波及において成果を上げた。 これらの本研究グループ全体の成果を、日本各地の自治体・地域住民の資料保全活動ならびに国立文化財機構や人間文化研究機構の事業等に反映させ、多様な歴史文化関係者の連携を促進するとともに、地域歴史資料保全活動の水準を引き上げた。
Assessment Rating |
Verification Result (Rating)
A
Assessment Rating |
Result (Rating)
A+: Progress in the research exceeds the initial goal. More than expected research results are expected.