Dynamic Risk Management of Transport Networks based on Mobile Observation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26220906
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Kuwahara Masao  東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (50183322)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井料 隆雅  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10362758)
羽藤 英二  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (60304648)
朝倉 康夫  東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (80144319)
山本 俊行  名古屋大学, 未来材料・システム研究所, 教授 (80273465)
Project Period (FY) 2014-05-30 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords移動体観測 / 交通行動 / 交通流モデル / 動的リスクマネジメント / 災害 / 情報収集 / プローブデータ / 移動体データ / 交通シミュレーション / 交通ネットワーク / リスクマネジメント / 創発性 / データ融合 / 交通行動解析 / 情報ネットワーク / 移動体 / 動的ネットワーク / 交通マネジメント / 信頼性解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project has delivered the following outcomes which are academically and practically appealing. (1) Evacuation behavior is investigated in relation to emergency situations of the relatives and friends based on the probe-person survey by the newly developed interactive learning method fused with conventional stated preference surveys. (2) An emergent flow model considering information propagation is developed and reveals impacts of information provision on the evacuation performance through the application to Ishinomaki. (3) For dynamic risk management, the public transport management scheme, the optimal evacuation policy and strategies that avoid gridlocks are investigated using real field data observed in our recent disasters.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
対話学習型プローブパーソン調査および災害時の交通行動を平常時行動を考慮しながら分析する手法は,独創的かつ有用である.また,情報伝播と利用者の異質性を考慮した避難交通流分析は,行動主体間の相互作用や創発性を組み込んだ独創的な理論に基づくもので,災害時の情報提供の在り方について有用な結果を導いている.さらに,災害時の最適避難戦略,公共交通マネジメント,グリッドロック回避制御は,いずれも社会的ニーズがきわめて高い課題であり,実データに基づいた有用な知見を得ている.
Assessment Rating
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A-
Assessment Rating
Research progress assessment
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.