Project/Area Number |
26240015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Multimedia database
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujishiro Issei 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (00181347)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清木 康 慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 教授 (10169956)
茅 暁陽 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (20283195)
竹島 由里子 東京工科大学, メディア学部, 准教授 (20313398)
早瀬 敏幸 東北大学, 流体科学研究所, 教授 (30135313)
安達 登 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (60282125)
猩々 英紀 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (60284626)
豊浦 正広 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 助教 (80550780)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WANG Yunhai (30240568)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 計算法科学 / オントロジー / 構造化文書 / 分析可視化 / 人体モデル / 血流シミュレーション / ビッグデータ出自管理 / 人体モデリング / ビッグデータ分析・活用 / 可視化出自管理 / 法科学 / 法医学 / 出自管理 / マークアップ言語 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed an integrated environment for forensic visual analytics. First of all, we defined the forensics ontology to standardize autopsy tasks. Then, we built on the ontology to design a legal medicine mark-up language, called LMML, and implemented designated authoring tool and browser. Users are allowed to generate an individual injured body model in 3D and performed internal and external blood flow simulation and visualization. The developed environment enabled visual analytics to clarify complex mutual relationships among evidences obtained through autopsy and on-the-spot investigation.