Project/Area Number |
26240044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Life / Health / Medical informatics
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAYA Jun 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院非常勤講師 (90420463)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荻島 創一 東北大学, 東北メディカル・メガバンク機構, 准教授 (40447496)
立川 察理 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助手 (90621483)
今井 健 東京大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (90401075)
永家 聖 東北大学, 東北メディカル・メガバンク機構, 助手 (00726466)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | オミックス / ICD / 臨床情報モデル / 全ゲノムシーケンス / マークアップ言語 / マルチエントリーポイント / 国際標準化 / 医療情報学 / 生体生命情報学 / データ交換形式 / オントロジー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we formulated data exchange format of omics medical data including hierarchical omics data and clinical data. We developed novel data exchange format of multidimensional, multifactorial, multi layered data of hierarchical omics data (from genome to phenome), clinical data, and environmental data, which are separately described by data elements and semantics relationships. We are working on international standardization of our data exchange formats.