| Project/Area Number |
26240049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 譲 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00164971)
本郷 恵子 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00195637)
柴山 守 京都大学, 国際戦略本部, 研究員 (10162645)
有川 正俊 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30202758)
山口 英男 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40182456)
遠藤 基郎 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
木村 直樹 長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (40323662)
山家 浩樹 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60191467)
馬場 基 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 室長 (70332195)
山田 太造 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
近藤 成一 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (90153717)
小宮 木代良 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90186809)
古瀬 蔵 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50462172)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 歴史知識情報 / データレポジトリ / 知識ベース / API / オープンデータ / 機関間連携 / 歴史知識 / 日本史 / データベース標準化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Databases designed and built for various purposes are becoming stuck in maintenance and updating due to changes in the environment surrounding universities and research institutes. Therefore, in this research, by changing the data structure, we have created an environment that can universally utilize the content, which is a valuable academic resource.Specifically, taking the case of the historical information processing system of Shiryo Hensan-jo (the Historiographical Institute,the University of Tokyo) as an example, construct a knowledge repository corresponding to the type of data, collect contents from the database group, and convert it to an open data format. So, We prepared an environment that can be used for general purpose.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術基盤として活用されているデータベースが、さまざまな事情で維持・更新が困難となる状況はさまざまな分野で発生している。本研究は、歴史系データベースを主対象として、収載されている貴重なコンテンツを失うことなく維持・発展させる方法論を提案した。あわせてオープンデータへの転換を図ることで、データベースや機関の枠組みを越えた汎用的利活用の実現を見通した。