| Project/Area Number |
26240051
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Learning support system
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBANO Kohji 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (50216024)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤村 知子 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (20229040)
大津 友美 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 准教授 (20437073)
佐野 洋 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (30282776)
藤森 弘子 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (50282778)
望月 源 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (70313707)
鈴木 美加 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (90226556)
中村 美奈子 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (20345408)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | eラーニング / 日本語教育 / コーパス言語学 / 大規模日本語話し言葉コーパス / e・ラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to modernize the original proprietary Japanese e-Learning system called JPLANG, we first change to the the smartphones/tablets environment. In order to support Learning Analytics we added Google Analytics support in addition to custom log analysis. In order to rationalize the system environment, Docker and GiT support were added. These results were published at AACE and EuroCall, and AAAL conferences. Regarding the closed caption corpus, it continued to operate smoothly, reaching the scale of 1 billion words. Regarding the research results, we presented peer-reviewed papers mainly on international academic societies such as AAAL and AiLA.