| Project/Area Number |
26242014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2016) National Institute for Educational Policy Research (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
SHIROUZU Hajime 東京大学, 高大接続研究開発センター, 教授 (60333168)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
益川 弘如 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367661)
山口 悦司 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00324898)
田代 直幸 常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30353387)
河崎 美保 追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 講師 (70536127)
齊藤 萌木 東京大学, 大学総合教育研究センター, 助教 (60584323)
三宅 なほみ 東京大学, 大学総合教育研究センター, 教授 (00174144)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMADA Masayuki 日本教育大学院大学, 准教授 (10610206)
KITAZAWA Takeshi 東京学芸大学, 自然科学系技術・情報科学講座情報科学分野, 准教授 (80453033)
MOCHIZUKI Toshio 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (50379468)
HASHIMOTO Akihiko 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策・評価研究部, 総括研究官 (80189480)
FUKUMOTO Toru 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部, 総括研究官 (70413903)
MATSUO Tomoaki 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (80320993)
MURAYAMA Isao 静岡大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40210067)
Oshima Jun 静岡大学, 学術院情報学領域, 教授 (70281722)
TAKAGAKI Mayumi 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 学習科学 / 協調学習 / 学習理論 / 学習指導要領 / 知識構成型ジグソー法 / 教師教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 学習環境 / 学習評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed at developing, using and assessing of a portal site for everyone to learn the learning sciences and apply it to practices. We developed the site which includes 1) learning resources (articles, papers) of the sciences, 2) educational materials linked to the national course of study, and 3) data of learning achievements and processes. We used the site not only for information sharing on the web, but also for actual workshops for teachers, teacher candidates, researchers, and educational policy makers. We found that the site helped them to connect the learning sciences theories with their own practices. We also found that sharing the learning data needs a clear goal or sense of why they have to analyze the data, for example, improving their own lessons at hand.